Green Oasis Las Galeras
| Wi-Fi | Free parking | Private beach Beach access |
| Shuttle Airport shuttle | Air conditioning | No pets allowed |
Nestled approximately a 5-minute walk from the Idyllic palm-fringed white Playa del Aserradero Sandy Beach, the 2-room Green Oasis Las Galeras apartment offers quick access to numerous tourist attractions nearby. Guests can make use of Wi-Fi for both business and leisure purposes.
La Boca Del Diablo is 3.5 km away, and Cayo Levantado is around 2 km from this apartment. Green Oasis Las Galeras apartment is located near a private beach. This apartment is nestled within a 10-minute drive of the remote scenic Fronton Beach.
Guests can enjoy the comfort of a seating area, complete with air conditioning, as well as a flat-screen TV with satellite channels. A bathroom is fitted with a separate toilet and a shower, along with hairdryers and bath sheets, which are also provided.
For your convenience, Green Oasis Las Galeras apartment comprises an equipped kitchen with a refrigerator provided.
- Local attractions
- Bahia de Las Galeras1.7 km
- Playa Madama2.1 km
- La iglesia de Dios de la Profecia2.5 km
- La Boca Del Diablo3.5 km
- Playa El Hermitano4.8 km
- Street Chalet Tropical2.4 km
- Colorado Beach4.3 km
- Javo Beach la Playita2.7 km
- Fronton Beach3.1 km
- Eco Las Galeras Real Estate2.1 km
- Airports
- Samana El Catey International77 km
Facilities
General
- No smoking on site
- Wi-Fi
- Free parking
- No pets allowed
- Security
- Private beach
Meals and drinks
- Cookware/ Kitchen utensils
- Outdoor dining area
Activities and relaxation
- Beach access
- Garden area
Services
- Airport shuttle
- Tours/Ticket assistance
In the room
- Air conditioning
- Sitting area
- Terrace
- Flat-screen TV
Important notice
Frequently asked questions
- ❓
What popular attractions are close to Green Oasis Las Galeras apartment?
Guests of Green Oasis Las Galeras apartment can visit one of the highly rated landmarks, La Boca Del Diablo, placed nearly a 10-minute ride away. Other sights are the remote scenic Fronton Beach (3.1 km) as well as Madama Beach (2.1 km). - ❓
How long will it take to get to the city centre from Green Oasis Las Galeras apartment?
It will take a 30-minute walk to get from Green Oasis Las Galeras apartment to the city centre. - ❓
What is the check-in and check-out time at Green Oasis Las Galeras apartment?
Guests of Green Oasis Las Galeras apartment can check in from 15:00, and check out until 11:00. - ❓
Does Green Oasis Las Galeras apartment have an internet connection?
Yes, Green Oasis Las Galeras apartment offers Wi-Fi throughout the property. - ❓
Does this accommodation come with a kitchen?
Yes, this accommodation is furnished with an equipped kitchen and offers a refrigerator as well. - ❓
Do Green Oasis Las Galeras apartment cater to the needs of business travelers with specific facilities?
Green Oasis Las Galeras apartment ensures that business travelers have access to various facilities, including a work desk.